Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
85 Rohan Blandford Sale Cricket Club 1st Grade11 1 Longford Cricket Club (LCC)
75 Cormac Hassett Stratford Cricket Club 1st Grade11 1 Rosedale-Kilmany Cricket Club
70 Chris Aurisch Stratford Cricket Club 1st Grade11 1 Rosedale-Kilmany Cricket Club
62 Jason R Langshaw Bundalaguah Cricket Club 1st Grade11 1 Collegians Cricket Club
58 Cooper Hall Collegians Cricket Club 2nd Grade11 1 Bundalaguah Cricket Club
55 Jai Walker Bundalaguah Cricket Club 3rd Grade11 1 Collegians Cricket Club
53* Ross Pearson Wurruk Cricket Club 4th Grade13 1 Heyfield Cricket Club
52 Steven Spoljaric Bundalaguah Cricket Club 1st Grade11 1 Collegians Cricket Club
51 Peter J Berryman Heyfield Cricket Club 3rd Grade11 1 Stratford Cricket Club
51* Ian Freshwater Rosedale-Kilmany Cricket Club 4th Grade13 1 Maffra Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/17 Benjamin C Durrant Maffra Cricket Club 1st Grade11 1 Boisdale-Briagolong Cricket Club
4/17 Craig M May Boisdale-Briagolong Cricket Club 4th Grade13 1 Longford Cricket Club (LCC)
4/28 Steven Spoljaric Bundalaguah Cricket Club 1st Grade11 1 Collegians Cricket Club
4/38 Gareth B Davies Nambrok Cricket Club 4th Grade13 1 Bundalaguah Cricket Club
3/5 Curtis R Berryman Heyfield Cricket Club 3rd Grade11 1 Stratford Cricket Club
3/7 Brandon Hill Rosedale-Kilmany Cricket Club 3rd Grade11 1 Sale Cricket Club
3/8 Brodie Vandervelden Wurruk Cricket Club 4th Grade13 1 Heyfield Cricket Club
3/11 Troy Miche Wurruk Cricket Club 2nd Grade11 1 Sale Cricket Club
3/14 Mitchell S Robinson Nambrok Cricket Club 4th Grade13 1 Bundalaguah Cricket Club
3/14 Adam Phillips Collegians Cricket Club 2nd Grade11 1 Bundalaguah Cricket Club
3/15 Harry Tattersall Rosedale-Kilmany Cricket Club 1st Grade11 1 Stratford Cricket Club
3/18 Brendan Mason Heyfield Cricket Club 3rd Grade11 1 Stratford Cricket Club
3/18 Chris Malone Collegians Cricket Club 3rd Grade11 1 Bundalaguah Cricket Club
3/19 Acacia Sutton Collegians Cricket Club 4th Grade13 1 Sale Cricket Club
3/19 Stuart D Anderson Collegians Cricket Club 3rd Grade11 1 Bundalaguah Cricket Club
3/19 George D Howie Heyfield Cricket Club 4th Grade13 1 Wurruk Cricket Club
3/20 Raymond L Cox Sale Cricket Club 2nd Grade11 1 Wurruk Cricket Club
3/20 Luke Heyne Maffra Cricket Club 2nd Grade11 1 Boisdale-Briagolong Cricket Club
3/21 Ethan Albrecht Stratford Cricket Club 2nd Grade11 1 Heyfield Cricket Club
3/21 Brett Gallatly Maffra Cricket Club 2nd Grade11 1 Boisdale-Briagolong Cricket Club
3/23 Lakshay S Panwar Collegians Cricket Club 2nd Grade11 1 Bundalaguah Cricket Club
3/24 Jay Diamond Rosedale-Kilmany Cricket Club 4th Grade13 1 Maffra Cricket Club
3/27 Gayashan R Munsinghe Bundalaguah Cricket Club 1st Grade11 1 Collegians Cricket Club
3/28 Dem Chaiphon Stratford Cricket Club 3rd Grade11 1 Heyfield Cricket Club
3/29 Jai Walker Bundalaguah Cricket Club 3rd Grade11 1 Collegians Cricket Club
3/32 Jack Wrigglesworth Stratford Cricket Club 1st Grade11 1 Rosedale-Kilmany Cricket Club
3/36 Sam Tudor Bundalaguah Cricket Club 2nd Grade11 1 Collegians Cricket Club
3/41 Mark Nicholls Collegians Cricket Club 1st Grade11 1 Bundalaguah Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
400Ross Pearson Wurruk Cricket Club 4th Grade13 1 Heyfield Cricket Club
202Peter Padula Sale Cricket Club 4th Grade13 1 Collegians Cricket Club
220Kyle O'Reilly Bundalaguah Cricket Club 3rd Grade11 1 Collegians Cricket Club
300Christopher K Whiteoak Rosedale-Kilmany Cricket Club 3rd Grade11 1 Sale Cricket Club
210Graeme J Lord Nambrok Cricket Club 4th Grade13 1 Bundalaguah Cricket Club
210Jack Neesham Longford Cricket Club (LCC) 3rd Grade11 1 Nambrok Cricket Club
210Nathan A Massey Sale Cricket Club 1st Grade11 1 Longford Cricket Club (LCC)
120Scott D Schuback Bundalaguah Cricket Club 3rd Grade11 1 Collegians Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/240 Collegians 4th Grade13 1 Sale
8/201 Rosedale-Kilmany 1st Grade11 1 Stratford
7/197 Stratford 1st Grade11 1 Rosedale-Kilmany
5/181 Stradbroke 4th Grade13 1 Bundalaguah Yaks
9/174 Bundalaguah Bulls 4th Grade13 1 Nambrok
5/166 Bundalaguah 1st Grade11 1 Collegians
4/165 Sale 1st Grade11 1 Longford
10/164 Collegians 1st Grade11 1 Bundalaguah
6/163 Longford 1st Grade11 1 Sale
10/163 Maffra 1st Grade11 1 Boisdale-Briagolong

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
119 C Hassett - C Aurisch Stratford 1st Grade11 1 Rosedale-Kilmany
96 JR Langshaw - S Spoljaric Bundalaguah 1st Grade11 1 Collegians
79 RD McMillan - PE Brown Nambrok 4th Grade13 1 Bundalaguah Bulls
78 R Blandford - T Dessent Sale 1st Grade11 1 Longford
76 ZP Durrant - MG Bennett Maffra 2nd Grade11 1 Boisdale-Briagolong
71 J Neesham - W White Longford 3rd Grade11 1 Nambrok
69 J Walker - L McRae Bundalaguah 3rd Grade11 1 Collegians
67 SD Parry - RN Bell Longford 1st Grade11 1 Sale
67 R Diamond - BA Scott Rosedale-Kilmany 1st Grade11 1 Stratford
66 C Hall - H Anderson Collegians 2nd Grade11 1 Bundalaguah