Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
110 Steven M Johns Heyfield Cricket Club 2nd Grade2 1 Stratford Cricket Club
99 Aiden D Ward Bundalaguah Cricket Club 3rd Grade2 1 Nambrok Cricket Club
87* Trevor D Wrigglesworth Bundalaguah Cricket Club 2nd Grade2 1 Rosedale-Kilmany Cricket Club
83* Sam Tudor Bundalaguah Cricket Club 2nd Grade2 1 Rosedale-Kilmany Cricket Club
76* Alan J Robinson Nambrok Cricket Club 3rd Grade2 1 Bundalaguah Cricket Club
69* Ben L Jones Sale Cricket Club 1st Grade2 1 Boisdale-Briagolong Cricket Club
67 Ben Hurley Collegians Cricket Club 1st Grade2 1 Maffra Cricket Club
66 Dadimuni d De Silva Heyfield Cricket Club 2nd Grade2 1 Stratford Cricket Club
66 Hayden Glover Sale Cricket Club 1st Grade2 1 Boisdale-Briagolong Cricket Club
58* Andrew Higgins Maffra Cricket Club 2nd Grade2 1 Collegians Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/32 Todd Sunderman Heyfield Cricket Club 4th Grade1 1 Boisdale-Briagolong Cricket Club
4/9 Sam Tudor Bundalaguah Cricket Club 2nd Grade2 1 Rosedale-Kilmany Cricket Club
4/15 Daniel Smart Bundalaguah Cricket Club 3rd Grade2 1 Nambrok Cricket Club
4/17 Brody Dobson Sale Cricket Club 5th Grade1 1 Rosedale-Kilmany Cricket Club
4/27 Ben L Jones Sale Cricket Club 1st Grade2 1 Boisdale-Briagolong Cricket Club
4/34 Charlie J Morrison Collegians Cricket Club 1st Grade2 1 Maffra Cricket Club
4/43 Stephen G Noble Boisdale-Briagolong Cricket Club 3rd Grade2 1 Sale Cricket Club
3/1 Max Knobel Maffra Cricket Club Under 141 1 Longford Cricket Club (LCC)
3/3 Shayne W Tilley Stradbroke Cricket Club 5th Grade1 1 Nambrok Cricket Club
3/3 Cooper Lett Longford Cricket Club (LCC) Under 141 1 Maffra Cricket Club
3/4 Brenton T Jones Stratford Cricket Club 5th Grade1 1 Wurruk Cricket Club
3/5 Paul Love Longford Cricket Club (LCC) 4th Grade1 1 Bundalaguah Cricket Club
3/8 Alex Bennett Wurruk Cricket Club 2nd Grade2 1 Sale Cricket Club
3/10 Simon L Jago Sale Cricket Club 3rd Grade2 1 Boisdale-Briagolong Cricket Club
3/13 Ben L Saxon Bundalaguah Cricket Club 1st Grade2 1 Rosedale-Kilmany Cricket Club
3/14 Louis Nuttall Stradbroke Cricket Club 5th Grade1 1 Nambrok Cricket Club
3/17 Braydon A Sargent Maffra Cricket Club 4th Grade1 1 Collegians Cricket Club
3/17 Ben Howes Sale Cricket Club 1st Grade2 1 Boisdale-Briagolong Cricket Club
3/18 Aaron Oldham Stradbroke Cricket Club 3rd Grade2 1 Longford Cricket Club (LCC)
3/20 Hamish Nettleton Maffra Cricket Club 1st Grade2 1 Collegians Cricket Club
3/22 Mark Nicholls Collegians Cricket Club 1st Grade2 1 Maffra Cricket Club
3/22 Jack C Rietschel Stratford Cricket Club 1st Grade2 1 Longford Cricket Club (LCC)
3/24 Jason Shingles Sale Cricket Club 2nd Grade2 1 Wurruk Cricket Club
3/25 Steven Rees Collegians Cricket Club 4th Grade1 1 Maffra Cricket Club
3/26 Andrew McKenzie Bundalaguah Cricket Club 1st Grade2 1 Rosedale-Kilmany Cricket Club
3/29 Perry Hill Stratford Cricket Club 1st Grade2 1 Longford Cricket Club (LCC)
3/30 Jake H Rietschel Stratford Cricket Club 2nd Grade2 1 Heyfield Cricket Club
3/31 Lee Hopkins Maffra Cricket Club 1st Grade2 1 Collegians Cricket Club
3/33 Steven D Robinson Nambrok Cricket Club 5th Grade1 1 Stradbroke Cricket Club
3/42 Rohan Diamond Rosedale-Kilmany Cricket Club 1st Grade2 1 Bundalaguah Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
30 Cooper Bailey Maffra Cricket Club 4th Grade1 1 Collegians Cricket Club
30 Thomas Bradshaw Boisdale-Briagolong Cricket Club 4th Grade1 1 Heyfield Cricket Club
30 Adam Jackson Sale Cricket Club 1st Grade2 1 Boisdale-Briagolong Cricket Club
30 Tom Hartley Longford Cricket Club (LCC) 1st Grade2 1 Stratford Cricket Club
21 Scott J Brander Sale Cricket Club 3rd Grade2 1 Boisdale-Briagolong Cricket Club
21 Brett T Lanigan Maffra Cricket Club 1st Grade2 1 Collegians Cricket Club
21 Francis Yates Rosedale-Kilmany Cricket Club 1st Grade2 1 Bundalaguah Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
4/253 Bundalaguah 2nd Grade2 1 Rosedale-Kilmany
7/244 Heyfield 2nd Grade2 1 Stratford
8/227 Sale 1st Grade2 1 Boisdale-Briagolong
6/216 Bundalaguah 3rd Grade2 1 Nambrok
7/209 Maffra 4th Grade1 1 Collegians
2/204 Stratford 5th Grade1 1 Wurruk
8/199 Longford 4th Grade1 1 Bundalaguah
9/194 Heyfield 4th Grade1 1 Boisdale-Briagolong
10/193 Collegians 1st Grade2 1 Maffra
5/193 Stratford 2nd Grade2 1 Heyfield

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
142* S Tudor-TD Wrigglesworth Bundalaguah 2nd Grade2 1 Rosedale-Kilmany
117 SM Johns-Dd De Silva Heyfield 2nd Grade2 1 Stratford
100* N Nikolajew-J Dimarco Bundalaguah Under 141 1 Sale
82 AD Ward-C Rowley Bundalaguah 3rd Grade2 1 Nambrok
81 A Griffin-AR Downie Collegians 3rd Grade2 1 Maffra
81 JR Langshaw-S Bedggood Bundalaguah 1st Grade2 1 Rosedale-Kilmany
80 SM Johns-PJ Berryman Heyfield 2nd Grade2 1 Stratford
79 BL Jones-B Howes Sale 1st Grade2 1 Boisdale-Briagolong
77 G Synnott-GD Howie Heyfield 4th Grade1 1 Boisdale-Briagolong
74 J Orchard-L Van der Velden Wurruk 4th Grade1 1 Stratford